3928 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,825
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,558,717, approximately $551 per square foot. 3928 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Baca Susan
Bought by
Baca Susan and Goldbaum Annette S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Cenci Noah R
Bought by
Cenci Noah R and The Noah R Cenci Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Susan | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Cenci Noah R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baca Susan | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,299 | $643,790 | $256,152 | $387,638 |
| 2024 | $8,299 | $631,168 | $251,130 | $380,038 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $618,793 | $246,206 | $372,587 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $606,661 | $241,379 | $365,282 |
| 2021 | $7,507 | $581,735 | $236,647 | $345,088 |
| 2019 | $7,245 | $564,482 | $229,629 | $334,853 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $553,415 | $225,127 | $328,288 |
| 2016 | $6,398 | $531,927 | $216,386 | $315,541 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $523,938 | $213,136 | $310,802 |
| 2014 | $6,096 | $513,675 | $208,961 | $304,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map