3929 Happy Valley Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,112,000 - $4,195,417
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Happy Valley Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,689,472, approximately $904 per square foot. 3929 Happy Valley Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Bennett William M and Yee Gwendolyn K
Bought by
Yee Gwendolyn K and Bennett William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Gwendolyn K | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,546 | $2,098,635 | $811,685 | $1,286,950 |
| 2024 | $22,750 | $2,057,486 | $795,770 | $1,261,716 |
| 2023 | $22,750 | $2,017,144 | $780,167 | $1,236,977 |
| 2022 | $22,411 | $1,977,593 | $764,870 | $1,212,723 |
| 2021 | $21,752 | $1,938,818 | $749,873 | $1,188,945 |
| 2019 | $21,661 | $1,881,313 | $727,632 | $1,153,681 |
| 2018 | $20,881 | $1,844,425 | $713,365 | $1,131,060 |
| 2017 | $20,495 | $1,808,261 | $699,378 | $1,108,883 |
| 2016 | $20,134 | $1,772,806 | $685,665 | $1,087,141 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,746,178 | $675,366 | $1,070,812 |
| 2014 | $19,432 | $1,711,974 | $662,137 | $1,049,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map