3929 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,154 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,046,289, approximately $638 per square foot. 3929 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Cubberley K-8, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Johnston Dennis A
Bought by
Roth Edward W and Roth Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,704
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1994
Sold by
Johnston Jane A
Bought by
Johnston Dennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Edward W | $158,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Johnston Dennis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roth Edward W | $154,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $301,978 | $181,094 | $120,884 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $296,058 | $177,544 | $118,514 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $290,254 | $174,063 | $116,191 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $284,563 | $170,650 | $113,913 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $278,984 | $167,304 | $111,680 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $270,711 | $162,343 | $108,368 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $265,404 | $159,160 | $106,244 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $255,100 | $152,981 | $102,119 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $251,270 | $150,684 | $100,586 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $246,349 | $147,733 | $98,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map