3929 Picato Dr Plano, TX 75074
Los Rios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,947 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Picato Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $375,737, approximately $216 per square foot. 3929 Picato Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Forman Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Yao Mong Ling
Bought by
Thompson Curtis A and Thompson Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,410
Interest Rate
12.12%
Estimated Equity
$349,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Curtis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Curtis A | $88,800 | |
| Closed | Thompson Curtis A | $18,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $339,138 | $89,250 | $272,829 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $308,307 | $89,250 | $231,290 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $280,279 | $89,250 | $210,402 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $254,799 | $89,250 | $204,246 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $231,635 | $78,750 | $152,885 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $215,298 | $63,000 | $152,298 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $212,853 | $57,750 | $158,089 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $193,503 | $52,500 | $158,412 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $200,533 | $47,250 | $153,283 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $179,480 | $47,250 | $132,230 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $150,685 | $42,000 | $108,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map