3932 Coronado Dr Plano, TX 75074
Los Rios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,332 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Coronado Dr, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $385,583, approximately $214 per square foot. 3932 Coronado Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Forman Elementary School, Armstrong Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Lotridge Stan W
Bought by
Thornton Thomas Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,337
Outstanding Balance
$304,103
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Lotridge Stan W
Bought by
Lotridge Stan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Lotridge Deborah B and Boles Deborah
Bought by
Lotridge Stan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Thomas Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lotridge Stan W | -- | -- | |
| Lotridge Stan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Thomas Alan | $326,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Lotridge Stan W | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $368,181 | $89,250 | $278,931 |
| 2024 | $6,339 | $374,946 | $89,250 | $285,696 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $347,845 | $89,250 | $258,595 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $336,148 | $89,250 | $246,898 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $252,925 | $75,000 | $177,925 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $237,059 | $60,000 | $177,059 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $236,191 | $55,000 | $181,191 |
| 2018 | $4,617 | $211,837 | $50,000 | $161,837 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $201,597 | $45,000 | $156,597 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $180,091 | $45,000 | $135,091 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $164,495 | $40,000 | $124,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map