393 Anthony St Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $868,009
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Anthony St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $784,502, approximately $408 per square foot. 393 Anthony St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Autrata Annette
Bought by
Boynton Jeremy S and Boynton Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,205
Outstanding Balance
$259,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$525,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Ploeckelmann Ross
Bought by
Autrata Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Pledged Property Ix Llc
Bought by
Ploeckelmann Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Abraham Brian and Credit Based Asset Servicing &
Bought by
Pledged Property Ix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Abraham Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Jakl Paul and Cotte John
Bought by
Abraham Brian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boynton Jeremy S | $390,000 | Atg | |
| Autrata Annette | $477,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Ploeckelmann Ross | $310,000 | -- | |
| Pledged Property Ix Llc | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Brian | -- | -- | |
| Abraham Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boynton Jeremy S | $374,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Autrata Annette | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ploeckelmann Ross | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,568 | $236,911 | $41,446 | $195,465 |
| 2023 | $12,752 | $179,280 | $38,150 | $141,130 |
| 2022 | $12,237 | $169,430 | $36,050 | $133,380 |
| 2021 | $11,769 | $165,410 | $35,190 | $130,220 |
| 2020 | $11,537 | $163,870 | $34,860 | $129,010 |
| 2019 | $11,280 | $159,550 | $33,940 | $125,610 |
| 2018 | $11,011 | $154,690 | $33,300 | $121,390 |
| 2017 | $10,846 | $148,980 | $32,070 | $116,910 |
| 2016 | $10,992 | $143,030 | $30,790 | $112,240 |
| 2015 | $10,966 | $136,450 | $29,370 | $107,080 |
| 2014 | $10,781 | $129,610 | $18,910 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $10,496 | $130,000 | $18,970 | $111,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map