393 Bayside Rd Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Bayside Rd, Arcata, CA 95521. 393 Bayside Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $189,125 | $46,485 | $142,640 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $185,418 | $45,574 | $139,844 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $181,783 | $44,681 | $137,102 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $178,219 | $43,805 | $134,414 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $174,726 | $42,947 | $131,779 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $172,935 | $42,507 | $130,428 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $169,545 | $41,674 | $127,871 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $166,221 | $40,857 | $125,364 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $162,962 | $40,056 | $122,906 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $159,768 | $39,271 | $120,497 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $157,370 | $38,682 | $118,688 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $154,289 | $37,925 | $116,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map