393 Dechene Ave Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $651,077 - $771,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Dechene Ave, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $692,019, approximately $533 per square foot. 393 Dechene Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Flowery Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $167,254 | $67,692 | $99,562 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $163,975 | $66,365 | $97,610 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $160,761 | $65,064 | $95,697 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $157,610 | $63,789 | $93,821 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $154,521 | $62,539 | $91,982 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $152,937 | $61,898 | $91,039 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $149,939 | $60,685 | $89,254 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $147,000 | $59,496 | $87,504 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $144,119 | $58,330 | $85,789 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $141,294 | $57,187 | $84,107 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,172 | $56,328 | $82,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,447 | $55,225 | $81,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map