393 Draft Way Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $633,999 - $727,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
866
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Draft Way, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $671,500, approximately $775 per square foot. 393 Draft Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Cortese Damien Michael and Cortese Kelly Nicole
Bought by
Ramirez Hermelinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,008
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$464,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Williams Scott A and Williams Tammy L
Bought by
Cortese Damien Michael and Cortese Kelly Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Colleen Marie
Bought by
Williams Scott A and Williams Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,692
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Hermelinda | $421,000 | Multiple | |
| Cortese Damien Michael | $314,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Williams Scott A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Hermelinda | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortese Damien Michael | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott A | $158,692 | |
| Closed | Cortese Damien Michael | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $575,324 | $381,692 | $193,632 |
| 2024 | $6,419 | $564,044 | $374,208 | $189,836 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $485,866 | $335,496 | $150,370 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $476,340 | $328,918 | $147,422 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $467,000 | $322,468 | $144,532 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $432,000 | $287,468 | $144,532 |
| 2019 | $5,063 | $432,000 | $287,468 | $144,532 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $432,000 | $287,468 | $144,532 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $406,000 | $261,468 | $144,532 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $377,000 | $232,468 | $144,532 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $357,000 | $212,468 | $144,532 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $337,225 | $192,693 | $144,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map