393 Herr Rd Angola, NY 14006
Estimated Value: $77,937 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Herr Rd, Angola, NY 14006 and is currently estimated at $103,734, approximately $246 per square foot. 393 Herr Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William G. Houston Middle School and Lake Shore Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $994 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $16,400 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map