393 Pebblestone Ct Lexington, NC 27295
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $994,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,645
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Pebblestone Ct, Lexington, NC 27295 and is currently estimated at $864,736, approximately $130 per square foot. 393 Pebblestone Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, North Davidson Middle School, and North Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Christopher D and Thompson Aprile W
Bought by
West Norman Douglas and West Carrie Foltz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
Pebblestone Llc
Bought by
Thompson Christopher D and Thompson Aprile W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Norman Douglas | $860,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Christopher D | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $721,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $715,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $715,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $715,350 | $0 | $0 |