393 Square Dance Rd Denison, TX 75021
Estimated Value: $259,475 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Square Dance Rd, Denison, TX 75021 and is currently estimated at $275,738, approximately $163 per square foot. 393 Square Dance Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Rauch Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wulf Nichole Renae and Wulf Johnny Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,654
Outstanding Balance
$235,744
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wulf Nichole Renae | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wulf Nichole Renae | $268,654 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $257,427 | $40,388 | $217,039 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $254,052 | $36,389 | $217,663 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $313,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $284,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $273,186 | $33,000 | $240,186 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $235,336 | $33,000 | $202,336 |
| 2019 | $6,112 | $222,124 | $19,800 | $202,324 |
| 2018 | $385 | $13,860 | $13,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $7,326 | $7,326 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map