393 W Indianapolis Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $367,948 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 W Indianapolis Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $380,987, approximately $262 per square foot. 393 W Indianapolis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Casner David P
Bought by
Cortez Adolfo and Cortez Maria Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Adolfo | -- | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $148,905 | $43,882 | $105,023 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $143,125 | $42,179 | $100,946 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $140,319 | $41,352 | $98,967 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $137,569 | $40,542 | $97,027 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $136,160 | $40,127 | $96,033 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $133,491 | $39,341 | $94,150 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $130,874 | $38,570 | $92,304 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $128,309 | $37,814 | $90,495 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $125,794 | $37,073 | $88,721 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $123,906 | $36,517 | $87,389 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $121,480 | $35,802 | $85,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map