3930 2nd Ave Sacramento, CA 95817
North Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $530,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 2nd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95817 and is currently estimated at $457,502, approximately $403 per square foot. 3930 2nd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including David Lubin Elementary, Umoja International Academy, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Pires Revocable Trust and Maria Pires-Molina
Bought by
Mj Pires-Molina Separate Trust and Pires-Molina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Pires Victoria D
Bought by
Pires Victoria Dedeus and Pires Molina Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mj Pires-Molina Separate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pires Victoria Dedeus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $90,502 | $8,504 | $81,998 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $88,729 | $8,338 | $80,391 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $86,990 | $8,175 | $78,815 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $85,285 | $8,015 | $77,270 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $83,613 | $7,858 | $75,755 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $82,757 | $7,778 | $74,979 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $81,135 | $7,626 | $73,509 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $79,545 | $7,477 | $72,068 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $77,986 | $7,331 | $70,655 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $76,458 | $7,188 | $69,270 |
| 2015 | $992 | $75,311 | $7,081 | $68,230 |
| 2014 | $968 | $73,837 | $6,943 | $66,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map