3930 Cheryl Dr Unit 1 Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $579,000 - $716,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Cheryl Dr Unit 1, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $646,414, approximately $190 per square foot. 3930 Cheryl Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Puckett Michael and Puckett Sherry
Bought by
Puckett Michael and Puckett Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Herrick Michael G and Herrick Arlene J
Bought by
Puckett Michael and Puckett Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,200
Outstanding Balance
$385,399
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Coad William H and Coad Ardythe L
Bought by
Herrick Michael G and Herrick Arlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Puckett Michael | $549,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Herrick Michael G | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Michael | $439,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrick Michael G | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,533 | $612,415 | $117,127 | $495,288 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $600,408 | $114,831 | $485,577 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $588,636 | $112,580 | $476,056 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $577,095 | $110,373 | $466,722 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $565,780 | $108,209 | $457,571 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $559,980 | $107,100 | $452,880 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $549,000 | $105,000 | $444,000 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $365,000 | $70,000 | $295,000 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $340,000 | $70,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $335,000 | $60,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $325,000 | $60,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map