3930 El Caminito La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 El Caminito, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,254,127. 3930 El Caminito is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Kim Hye K
Bought by
Kim Hye K and An Ung Sop
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$335,486
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Sop Ung
Bought by
Kim Hye K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Song Man Sang
Bought by
Kim Hye K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Park Sung K
Bought by
Song Man Sang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Veselich Mary E and Veselich Martin M
Bought by
Park Sung K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hye K | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kim Hye K | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kim Hye K | $460,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Song Man Sang | $443,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Park Sung K | $376,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Hye K | $487,500 | |
| Closed | Kim Hye K | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Kim Hye K | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Man Sang | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Sung K | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Park Sung K | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $678,773 | $506,762 | $172,011 |
| 2024 | $7,440 | $665,465 | $496,826 | $168,639 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $652,418 | $487,085 | $165,333 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $639,627 | $477,535 | $162,092 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $627,086 | $468,172 | $158,914 |
| 2019 | $6,751 | $608,488 | $454,287 | $154,201 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $596,558 | $445,380 | $151,178 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $573,395 | $428,087 | $145,308 |
| 2015 | $6,133 | $564,783 | $421,657 | $143,126 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $553,721 | $413,398 | $140,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map