3930 Kaiser Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $205,899 - $261,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Kaiser Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $225,975, approximately $96 per square foot. 3930 Kaiser Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na
Bought by
Woodcrest Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
The Omega B Group Inc
Bought by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Martell Larry E and Martell Teresa K
Bought by
The Omega Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Miller Ellen L
Bought by
Kinsley Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest Enterprises Llc | $87,500 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Ohio Legacy Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| The Omega Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kinsley Robert L | $90,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Omega Group Inc | $807,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,000 | $16,070 | $41,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,000 | $16,070 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $49,490 | $9,870 | $39,620 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $49,490 | $9,870 | $39,620 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $49,490 | $9,870 | $39,620 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $41,760 | $8,510 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $41,760 | $8,510 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map