3930 Maxson Rd Unit B El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Maxson Rd Unit B, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $588,703, approximately $452 per square foot. 3930 Maxson Rd Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Wan Hui Siu
Bought by
Siu Wan Hui Family Trust and Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Cheong Willy Wing
Bought by
Hui Siu Wan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2002
Sold by
Lu Yun Kuan Joe and Lu Bin Situ
Bought by
Cheong Willy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Wan Hui Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hui Siu Wan | -- | None Available | |
| Cheong Willy W | $170,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheong Willy W | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $251,116 | $102,515 | $148,601 |
| 2024 | $3,552 | $246,193 | $100,505 | $145,688 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $241,367 | $98,535 | $142,832 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $236,635 | $96,603 | $140,032 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $231,996 | $94,709 | $137,287 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $225,116 | $91,900 | $133,216 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $220,703 | $90,099 | $130,604 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $212,135 | $86,601 | $125,534 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $208,950 | $85,301 | $123,649 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $204,858 | $83,631 | $121,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map