3930 Paseo de Olivos Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $948,081 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3930 Paseo de Olivos, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,067,020, approximately $501 per square foot. 3930 Paseo de Olivos is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Lombardo Michael R and Lombardo Christine M
Bought by
Lombardo Michael R and Lombardo Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Lombardo Michael R Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardo Michael R Christine M | $265,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $403,894 | $138,427 | $265,467 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $395,975 | $135,713 | $260,262 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $388,211 | $133,052 | $255,159 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $380,600 | $130,444 | $250,156 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $373,138 | $127,887 | $245,251 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $369,313 | $126,576 | $242,737 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $362,073 | $124,095 | $237,978 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $354,974 | $121,662 | $233,312 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $348,015 | $119,277 | $228,738 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $341,192 | $116,939 | $224,253 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $336,068 | $115,183 | $220,885 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $329,486 | $112,927 | $216,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map