3931 Carson St San Diego, CA 92117
Bay Ho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Carson St, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,251,716, approximately $754 per square foot. 3931 Carson St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cadman Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Daughtry Sheila
Bought by
Daughtry Sheila and Daughtry Sheila Daughtry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2015
Sold by
Hinojosa Daniel and Ines M Hinojosa Trust
Bought by
Daughtry Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Hinojosa Ines M
Bought by
Hinojosa Ines M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughtry Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Daughtry Sheila | $585,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Hinojosa Ines M | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Hinojosa Ines M | -- | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinojosa Ines M | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $691,920 | $532,705 | $159,215 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $678,354 | $522,260 | $156,094 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $665,054 | $512,020 | $153,034 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $652,015 | $501,981 | $150,034 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $639,232 | $492,139 | $147,093 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $632,678 | $487,093 | $145,585 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $620,274 | $477,543 | $142,731 |
| 2018 | $7,175 | $608,113 | $468,180 | $139,933 |
| 2017 | $80 | $596,190 | $459,000 | $137,190 |
| 2016 | $6,893 | $584,500 | $450,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $692 | $63,370 | $17,281 | $46,089 |
| 2014 | $680 | $62,130 | $16,943 | $45,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map