3931 Hillside Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,919 - $1,714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3931 Hillside Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,645,980, approximately $573 per square foot. 3931 Hillside Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Ciarfaglio Vito R and Ciarfaglio Marlene L
Bought by
Ciarfaglio Vito R and Ciarfaglio Marlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciarfaglio Vito R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $493,111 | $246,144 | $422,265 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $485,535 | $241,318 | $413,986 |
| 2023 | $7,002 | $642,456 | $236,587 | $405,869 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $479,867 | $231,948 | $397,912 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $469,976 | $227,401 | $390,110 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $611,179 | $225,069 | $386,110 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $599,197 | $220,657 | $378,540 |
| 2018 | $6,508 | $587,449 | $216,330 | $371,119 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $575,931 | $212,089 | $363,842 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $564,640 | $207,931 | $356,709 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $556,162 | $204,809 | $351,353 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $545,268 | $200,797 | $344,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map