3973 Hillside Ave Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,496,208 - $1,795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3973 Hillside Ave, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,618,052, approximately $656 per square foot. 3973 Hillside Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Junction Avenue K-8 School, Livermore High School, and Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Bought by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,462
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,427,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Bought by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Bought by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Dremalas Daniel J Pangborndremalas Kim
Bought by
Dremalas Daniel J and Dremalas Kimberly F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Butterworth Robert J and Butterworth Valerie N
Bought by
Dremalas Daniel J and Pangborn Dremalas Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dremalas Daniel J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dremalas Daniel J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Dremalas Daniel J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dremalas Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Dremalas Daniel J | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dremalas Daniel J | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Dremalas Daniel J | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Dremalas Daniel J | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Dremalas Daniel J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $555,668 | $168,800 | $393,868 |
| 2024 | $7,873 | $544,637 | $165,491 | $386,146 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $540,823 | $162,247 | $378,576 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $523,220 | $159,066 | $371,154 |
| 2021 | $7,435 | $512,825 | $155,947 | $363,878 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $514,495 | $154,348 | $360,147 |
| 2019 | $7,222 | $504,408 | $151,322 | $353,086 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $494,520 | $148,356 | $346,164 |
| 2017 | $6,861 | $484,824 | $145,447 | $339,377 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $475,321 | $142,596 | $332,725 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $468,181 | $140,454 | $327,727 |
| 2014 | $6,065 | $459,013 | $137,704 | $321,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map