3932 E Turley St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,995 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E Turley St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $556,749, approximately $248 per square foot. 3932 E Turley St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Cruz Hugo R and Cruz Leah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,136
Outstanding Balance
$197,905
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Hugo R | $297,670 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $100,507 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Hugo R | $238,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $25,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $24,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $40,810 | $8,160 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $32,250 | $6,450 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $5,385 | $5,385 | $0 |
| 2017 | $359 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map