3933 Blue Bird Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $517,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Blue Bird Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $434,827, approximately $282 per square foot. 3933 Blue Bird Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Varni Anthony C
Bought by
Breese Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breese Bonnie L | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $210,544 | $49,171 | $161,373 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $206,416 | $48,207 | $158,209 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $202,369 | $47,262 | $155,107 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $198,402 | $46,336 | $152,066 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $194,513 | $45,428 | $149,085 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $192,520 | $44,963 | $147,557 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $188,746 | $44,082 | $144,664 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $185,046 | $43,218 | $141,828 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $181,419 | $42,371 | $139,048 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $177,863 | $41,541 | $136,322 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $175,193 | $40,918 | $134,275 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $171,762 | $40,117 | $131,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map