NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3933 Cottage Hill Ave Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 24, 2020

Last sale price $270,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

ZONED FOR ANNIE LUCY WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
This home features an open floor plan on the first floor, a front porch plus an upstairs balcony, and a 2-car garage in the back of the home. The eat-in kitchen looks out to the combined dining and living room and features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. The spacious master bedroom is on the first floor and features an oversized walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Upstairs you will find the other 2 bedrooms that are also spacious and share a bath.

• BONUS SPACE – Top-of-the-stairs loft/flex space

• COMMUNITY AMENITIES – Pool, Fitness center, Playground, Dog park, Soccer pitch, Tennis court, Walking/jogging path

• LOCATION – Close to I-75/275 with easy access to area beaches. Nearby shopping includes Publix and ALDI.

• SCHOOLS – Manatee School District including ANNIE LUCY WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (rated 9/10 by GreatSchools)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2020
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Pgci Iv Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Christopher and Kennedy Ariana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,962
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sn Tampa Llc $270,000 First American Title
Kennedy Christopher $239,972 Allegiant Title Professional
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kennedy Christopher $231,962
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $2,395 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Rent $2,499 0.0% --
12/24/2020 12/24/20 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
10/31/2020 10/31/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $279,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,232 $324,171 $51,000 $273,171
2024 $5,232 $375,391 $51,000 $324,391
2023 $5,232 $344,300 $51,000 $293,300
2022 $4,802 $302,519 $50,000 $252,519
2021 $4,242 $240,166 $50,000 $190,166
2020 $3,767 $231,110 $50,000 $181,110
2019 $3,768 $227,785 $50,000 $177,785
2018 $4,446 $223,325 $45,000 $178,325
2017 $631 $45,000 $0 $0
2016 $610 $44,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $35,000 $0 $0