39332 Thames Ct Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39332 Thames Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $512,658, approximately $304 per square foot. 39332 Thames Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Summerwind Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Daly Carol A
Bought by
Daly Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,579
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Schaefer Stephen B and Schaefer Marianne
Bought by
Daly Patrick M and Daly Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
10%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Patrick M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Daly Patrick M | $148,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Patrick M | $154,800 | |
| Closed | Daly Patrick M | $118,800 | |
| Closed | Daly Patrick M | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $223,741 | $44,740 | $179,001 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $219,355 | $43,863 | $175,492 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $215,054 | $43,003 | $172,051 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $210,838 | $42,160 | $168,678 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $206,705 | $41,334 | $165,371 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $200,576 | $40,109 | $160,467 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $196,644 | $39,323 | $157,321 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $189,010 | $37,797 | $151,213 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $186,172 | $37,230 | $148,942 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $182,526 | $36,501 | $146,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map