NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39335 Granite Bay Place Davis, CA 95616

Estimated Value: $1,705,000 - $2,002,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,696 Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2016

Last sale price $1,290,000 $349 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,532 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Robert E. Willett Elementary School Rated A
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2016

The Estates at No. Davis Meadows. This home welcomes you w/picture-perfect appeal and a lovely, grand front porch. Impressive open space throughout, large first floor master suite w/sitting area and access to a very large lot. Three upstairs bedrooms and a very spacious bonus room w/so many options. Large .93 acre lot w/ gleaming pool perfect for social gatherings. Custom built home has been the pride of joy of its owners for years and their love is apparent; prepare to fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Walker

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate License #01033786 Listed on: 05/19/2016

Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Ginny Parks

RE/MAX Gold, Good Home Group License #01932261

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Stone

CAL-AG Properties, Inc. License #01083193

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub

Pool

  • Private Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Davis Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041-220-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks
  • Stories: 2
  • Subdivision: North Davis Meadows
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Cook Top,Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Sitting Area,Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Bathroom Features: Sunken Tub
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Bonus Room,Den,Loft,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Downstairs Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 349.03
  • Square Footage: 3696

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1345000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Pool Features: Built-In,On Lot
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Davis Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Irrigation: Shares Domestic Well
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9300
  • Lot Dimensions: 40,510 s.f.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40511

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 041-220-013-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Yolo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Schwartau Kurt A and Schwartau Lynne A
Bought by
Montna Vogt Casey Christian and Montna Vogt Michelle
Seller's Agent
Vicki Walker
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Karen Stone
CAL-AG Properties, Inc.
List Price
$1,345,000
Sold Price
$1,290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-4.09%
Current Estimated Value
$1,711,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$421,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Schwartau Kurt A
Bought by
Schwartau Kurt A and Schwartau Lynne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1998
Sold by
Schwartau Lynne A
Bought by
Schwartau Kurt A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Northwest Partners Ii
Bought by
Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montna Vogt Casey Christian $1,290,000 None Available
Schwartau Kurt A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Schwartau Kurt A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Schwartau Kurt A $478,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc $135,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schwartau Kurt A $190,000
Previous Owner Doug Arnold Real Estate Inc $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold $1,290,000 -4.1% $349 / Sq Ft
06/23/2016 06/23/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $1,345,000 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,745 $1,497,149 $649,924 $847,225
2023 $28,745 $1,439,015 $624,688 $814,327
2022 $28,101 $1,410,800 $612,440 $798,360
2021 $27,629 $1,383,138 $600,432 $782,706
2020 $27,183 $1,368,957 $594,276 $774,681
2019 $26,722 $1,342,116 $582,624 $759,492
2018 $24,652 $1,315,800 $571,200 $744,600
2017 $20,540 $1,290,000 $560,000 $730,000
2016 $14,167 $680,110 $185,400 $494,710
2015 $13,681 $669,895 $182,616 $487,279
2014 $12,972 $656,773 $179,039 $477,734

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 16031412

MetroList

APN: 041-220-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.