3934 E Willow Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,321 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 E Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $384,330, approximately $361 per square foot. 3934 E Willow Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $12,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $11,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $15,580 | $3,110 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $971 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $927 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $913 | $12,580 | $2,510 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $847 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map