3934 Everest Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Everest Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $583,000, approximately $483 per square foot. 3934 Everest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2023
Sold by
Orosco Daniel Palomino
Bought by
Orosco Family Trust and Orosco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Osborn Cheryl K
Bought by
Orosco Daniel Palimino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,459
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosco Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orosco Daniel Palimino | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orosco Daniel Palimino | $70,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $141,061 | $62,690 | $78,371 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $135,585 | $60,256 | $75,329 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $132,927 | $59,075 | $73,852 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $130,321 | $57,917 | $72,404 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $128,986 | $57,324 | $71,662 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $126,457 | $56,200 | $70,257 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $123,979 | $55,099 | $68,880 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $121,549 | $54,019 | $67,530 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $119,166 | $52,960 | $66,206 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $117,377 | $52,165 | $65,212 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $115,081 | $51,145 | $63,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map