3934 Lillian Cove Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,055 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Lillian Cove, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $94,764, approximately $85 per square foot. 3934 Lillian Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Levi Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Cook Kim Michelle
Bought by
Cook Kim Michelle and Cook Joycelyn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Terry Reagor Realtors Inc
Bought by
Cook Kim Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mckay Oliver
Bought by
Terry Reagor Realtors
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Bought by
Mckay Oliver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Kim Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Kim Michelle | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Terry Reagor Realtors | $8,501 | None Available | |
| Mckay Oliver | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $20,275 | $2,625 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $442 | $13,050 | $2,050 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $795 | $13,050 | $2,050 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $795 | $13,050 | $2,050 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $804 | $13,050 | $2,050 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $726 | $10,025 | $2,050 | $7,975 |
| 2019 | $726 | $10,025 | $2,050 | $7,975 |
| 2018 | $726 | $10,025 | $2,050 | $7,975 |
| 2017 | $412 | $10,025 | $2,050 | $7,975 |
| 2016 | $438 | $10,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $438 | $10,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map