3934 Stratton Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Stratton Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $656,669, approximately $411 per square foot. 3934 Stratton Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Clarke Maria Elizabeth
Bought by
Maria Elizabeth Clarke Trust and Clarke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Riaz Shahid M and Mian Amtul Manteen
Bought by
Clarke James P and Clarke Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Ahmad Sharif
Bought by
Riaz Shahid Mian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Pierre Joseph H and Pierre Lorraine A
Bought by
Ahmad Sharif
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,055
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Elizabeth Clarke Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clarke James P | $225,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Riaz Shahid Mian | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Sharif | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clarke James P | $229,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Sharif | $119,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $282,595 | $94,194 | $188,401 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $271,624 | $90,538 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $266,299 | $88,763 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $6,397 | $261,078 | $87,023 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $258,402 | $86,131 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $253,337 | $84,443 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $6,216 | $248,371 | $82,789 | $165,582 |
| 2017 | $6,141 | $243,502 | $81,166 | $162,336 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $238,728 | $79,575 | $159,153 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $235,144 | $78,381 | $156,763 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $230,541 | $76,847 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map