3935 Furlong St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $737,006
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Furlong St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $712,752, approximately $330 per square foot. 3935 Furlong St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Davis Mahlyn D
Bought by
Vidana Tony and Vidana Sonia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,682
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Davis Mahlyn D and Fisher Robinson Mahlyn D
Bought by
Davis Mahlyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidana Tony | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Davis Mahlyn D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Davis Mahlyn D | $174,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidana Tony | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mahlyn D | $174,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $492,548 | $164,179 | $328,369 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $473,423 | $157,804 | $315,619 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $464,141 | $154,710 | $309,431 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $455,041 | $151,677 | $303,364 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $450,376 | $150,122 | $300,254 |
| 2019 | $5,150 | $441,546 | $147,179 | $294,367 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $432,890 | $144,295 | $288,595 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $413,000 | $138,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $382,000 | $127,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $365,000 | $122,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $337,000 | $112,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map