3935 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,113 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $307,028, approximately $234 per square foot. 3935 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Gage Aaron L and Gage Molly E
Bought by
Jennings Beverly Idal and Singleton Indonesia Maizah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,767
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Melsness Peter S and Melsness Sarah J
Bought by
Gage Aaron and Gage Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Shea Suzanne Elaine
Bought by
Melsness Peter S and Melsness Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1998
Sold by
Toberman Bonnie Jill
Bought by
Shea Suzanne Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Beverly Idal | $265,303 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Gage Aaron | $219,000 | -- | |
| Melsness Peter S | $155,000 | -- | |
| Shea Suzanne Elaine | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Beverly Idal | $10,000 | |
| Open | Jennings Beverly Idal | $251,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,802 | $274,000 | $47,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $258,000 | $45,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $233,000 | $10,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $226,000 | $24,200 | $201,800 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $215,000 | $24,200 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $195,500 | $24,200 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $160,500 | $22,000 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $160,500 | $22,000 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $140,500 | $22,000 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $22,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map