3951 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $255,878, approximately $217 per square foot. 3951 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Moey Christy A and Moey Alan R
Bought by
Harris Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,993
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Rasmussen David P and Rasmussen Diane K
Bought by
Moey Alan R and Moey Christy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Matthew W | $237,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Moey Alan R | $131,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Matthew W | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moey Alan R | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,635 | $204,000 | $47,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $193,000 | $45,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $196,000 | $10,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $185,500 | $24,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $168,500 | $24,200 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $160,500 | $24,200 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $136,500 | $22,000 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $136,500 | $22,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $121,000 | $22,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $22,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map