3936 E Parkside Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,166,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,033
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 E Parkside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,084,513, approximately $357 per square foot. 3936 E Parkside Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Jon C and Kennedy Melinda L
Bought by
Kennedy Jon Christian and Kennedy Melinda Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,828
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Chris And Melinda Kennedy Family Trust and Kennedy Jon Christian
Bought by
Kennedy Jon C and Kennedy Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,828
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Jon Christian and Kennedy Melinda Louise
Bought by
Kennedy Jon C and Kennedy Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,828
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$827,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Jon C
Bought by
Kennedy Jon Christian and Kennedy Melinda Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Kennedy Jon C and Kennedy Melinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jon Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Jon C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kennedy Jon C | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kennedy Jon Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Jon C | $514,562 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Jon C | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Jon C | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Jon C | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Jon C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $65,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,804 | $62,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,804 | $76,670 | $15,330 | $61,340 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $60,600 | $12,120 | $48,480 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $58,000 | $11,600 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $5,562 | $55,710 | $11,140 | $44,570 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $53,860 | $10,770 | $43,090 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $52,660 | $10,530 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $49,970 | $9,990 | $39,980 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $49,110 | $9,820 | $39,290 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $48,460 | $9,690 | $38,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map