3940 E Parkside Ln Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,566 - $1,250,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 E Parkside Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,173,892, approximately $375 per square foot. 3940 E Parkside Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Reser Gregory and Reser Heather A
Bought by
Gregory A And Heather A Reser Living Trust and Reser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Reser Gregory A and Reser Heather A
Bought by
Reser Gregory A and Reser Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Lucky Hearts Llc
Bought by
Reser Gregory A and Reser Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Kelley Shaun P
Bought by
Lucky Hearts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Kelley Shaun P
Bought by
Kelley Shaun P and Kelley Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Shaun
Bought by
Kelley Shaun and Kelley Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Kelley Gina M
Bought by
Kelley Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Kelley Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A And Heather A Reser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reser Gregory A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reser Gregory A | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Reser Gregory A | $600,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Lucky Hearts Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Shaun P | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Shaun | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Shaun | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Kelley Shaun | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reser Gregory A | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reser Gregory A | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Shaun | $419,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Toll Brothers Az Lp | $419,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $65,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $62,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,819 | $78,580 | $15,710 | $62,870 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $60,770 | $12,150 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $58,150 | $11,630 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $55,870 | $11,170 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $54,010 | $10,800 | $43,210 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $52,820 | $10,560 | $42,260 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $50,120 | $10,020 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $49,270 | $9,850 | $39,420 |
| 2015 | $5,221 | $48,580 | $9,710 | $38,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map