3936 E Wilton St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,152 - $834,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 E Wilton St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $773,788, approximately $889 per square foot. 3936 E Wilton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Robert Marc R
Bought by
Vandorn Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,159
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$712,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Terry Ray
Bought by
Robert Marc R and Hodge Jerold E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandorn Todd E | $208,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Robert Marc R | $119,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandorn Todd E | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $313,396 | $207,177 | $106,219 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $307,252 | $203,115 | $104,137 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $301,229 | $199,133 | $102,096 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $295,324 | $195,229 | $100,095 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $289,534 | $191,401 | $98,133 |
| 2020 | $3,663 | $286,566 | $189,439 | $97,127 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $280,948 | $185,725 | $95,223 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $275,440 | $182,084 | $93,356 |
| 2016 | $3,216 | $264,746 | $175,014 | $89,732 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $260,771 | $172,386 | $88,385 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $255,664 | $169,010 | $86,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map