4028 E Wilton St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,107,878
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4028 E Wilton St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,044,720, approximately $453 per square foot. 4028 E Wilton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Da Silva Wellington
Bought by
Da Silva Wellington
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,762
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$730,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Dasilva Wellington
Bought by
Dasilva Wellington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Long Beach Community Hospital Foundation
Bought by
Dasilva Wellington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Silva Wellington | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dasilva Wellington | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Dasilva Wellington | $159,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Da Silva Wellington | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Wellington | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Wellington | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,861 | $448,227 | $216,181 | $232,046 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $439,440 | $211,943 | $227,497 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $430,825 | $207,788 | $223,037 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $422,378 | $203,714 | $218,664 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $414,097 | $199,720 | $214,377 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $401,817 | $193,798 | $208,019 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $393,940 | $189,999 | $203,941 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $378,645 | $182,622 | $196,023 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $372,958 | $179,879 | $193,079 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $314,964 | $176,356 | $138,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map