3936 Kite Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $825,543
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Kite Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $777,136, approximately $334 per square foot. 3936 Kite Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Darling Charles D and Darling Stephanie M
Bought by
Medina Alberto E and Wallace Elizabeth B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,585
Outstanding Balance
$494,385
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Keys Charlene P
Bought by
Darling Charles D and Darling Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Keys Robert M and Keys Charlene P
Bought by
Keys Charlene P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co Lp
Bought by
Keys Robert M and Keys Charlene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Alberto E | $575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Darling Charles D | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keys Charlene P | -- | None Available | |
| Keys Robert M | $560,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Alberto E | $564,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Charles D | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $667,810 | $192,480 | $475,330 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $654,716 | $188,706 | $466,010 |
| 2023 | $7,794 | $641,879 | $185,006 | $456,873 |
| 2022 | $7,670 | $629,294 | $181,379 | $447,915 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $616,956 | $177,823 | $439,133 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $468,661 | $59,254 | $409,407 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $459,473 | $58,093 | $401,380 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $450,464 | $56,954 | $393,510 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $441,633 | $55,838 | $385,795 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $416,500 | $84,202 | $332,298 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $356,000 | $71,971 | $284,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map