3937 Birch St Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Birch St, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently estimated at $110,185. 3937 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,544 | $77,800 | $20,200 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $908 | $74,700 | $20,200 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $846 | $74,700 | $20,200 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $54,200 | $17,600 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $52,200 | $17,600 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $844 | $50,400 | $17,600 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $49,100 | $17,600 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $58,100 | $17,600 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $58,100 | $17,600 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $58,100 | $17,600 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $17,600 | $40,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,100 | $17,600 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map