3937 E Decatur St Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,132 - $509,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 E Decatur St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $450,283, approximately $269 per square foot. 3937 E Decatur St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Eaves Carol L and Eaves Phillip L
Bought by
Eaves Phillip L and Eaves Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaves Phillip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $22,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $21,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $32,770 | $6,550 | $26,220 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $23,270 | $730 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $19,320 | $610 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $18,880 | $590 | $18,290 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $17,620 | $550 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map