3937 E Dublin St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,093 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,837
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 E Dublin St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $586,023, approximately $319 per square foot. 3937 E Dublin St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Shea Homes Limted Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,890
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Le Joanne Q Do and Le Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,890
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Le Joanne Q Do | $380,805 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Joanne Q Do | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $25,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $24,088 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $42,950 | $8,590 | $34,360 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $32,350 | $6,470 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $517 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map