NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,208 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $263,437 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,466 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

REDUCED!!!!!!!!!!!!
THIS HOUSE QUALIFY FOR A 2% DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE GIFT Ignore days on the markets the house was being remodeled the first 45 days Splendid remodeled home near everything! Close to freeways, Paradise Valley Mall & Kierland shopping and dining, Clean, open living, new floors, new kitchen, all new appliances, new bathrooms with rain shower in master. Exit master bedroom to your sparkling pool for a swim! Nothing to do here but move in & relax!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michel Edery

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA553423000 Listed on: 02/07/2017

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Halpine

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA630078000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 6,463 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by John F Long
  • Paradise Valley Oasis No 11 A Lot 344 425 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 397
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-747

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,181

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

6,463 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40th and Acoma
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2017
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Room Addition: Full
  • Items Updated Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS NO 11-A LOT 344-425
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 218.08

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1208.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6463.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-747

Building Info

  • Builder Name: John F Long

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 397
  • Tax Map Number: 63.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$263,437
Premium/Discount to List
-$36,463
-12.16%
Current Estimated Value
$440,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2016
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-14.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
63.55%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
King Douglas G and King Linda A
Bought by
Pollman Amy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duven Jennifer E $264,937 First American Title Insuran
Edery Michel $200,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pollman Amy L $117,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edery Michel $196,377
Previous Owner Pollman Amy L $93,600
Closed Pollman Amy L $23,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $263,437 -0.6% $218 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Price Changed $264,937 -1.9% $219 / Sq Ft
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Price Changed $269,937 -1.5% $223 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Price Changed $273,937 -0.6% $227 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $275,500 -0.7% $228 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Price Changed $277,500 -0.7% $230 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Price Changed $279,500 -0.1% $231 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Price Changed $279,900 -2.1% $232 / Sq Ft
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $285,900 -1.4% $237 / Sq Ft
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Price Changed $289,900 -1.9% $240 / Sq Ft
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Price Changed $295,500 -1.5% $245 / Sq Ft
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Sale $299,900 +50.0% $248 / Sq Ft
01/04/2017 01/04/17 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $170 / Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Price Changed $210,000 -4.1% $174 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Price Changed $219,000 -0.5% $181 / Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $182 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $190 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 For Sale $235,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,402 $16,196 -- --
2024 $1,335 $15,425 -- --
2023 $1,335 $29,920 $5,980 $23,940
2022 $1,323 $23,200 $4,640 $18,560
2021 $1,345 $20,280 $4,050 $16,230
2020 $1,299 $19,060 $3,810 $15,250
2019 $1,305 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
2018 $1,257 $15,420 $3,080 $12,340
2017 $1,200 $14,820 $2,960 $11,860
2016 $1,181 $13,920 $2,780 $11,140
2015 $808 $10,780 $2,150 $8,630

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5557706

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-63-747

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.