3937 N Page Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Irving Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 N Page Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $577,064, approximately $186 per square foot. 3937 N Page Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Canty Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and St. Francis Borgia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Skura Janina H and Staniszewski Paul
Bought by
Lim John and Lim Ewelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$351,772
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Maida Stefano and Maida Casimina
Bought by
Skura Janina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Chodak Stanislaw and Dzien Robert
Bought by
Maida Stefano and Maida Casimina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Dzien Robert and Chodak Stanislaw
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim John | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Skura Janina H | $622,000 | Multiple | |
| Maida Stefano | $425,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Dzien Robert | $181,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim John | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Skura Janina H | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maida Stefano | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzien Robert | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $40,153 | $13,050 | $27,103 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $40,153 | $13,050 | $27,103 |
| 2023 | $6,813 | $36,525 | $10,440 | $26,085 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $36,525 | $10,440 | $26,085 |
| 2021 | $8,184 | $44,005 | $10,445 | $33,560 |
| 2020 | $8,654 | $38,823 | $6,525 | $32,298 |
| 2019 | $8,672 | $43,137 | $6,525 | $36,612 |
| 2018 | $8,526 | $43,137 | $6,525 | $36,612 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $28,775 | $5,742 | $23,033 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $28,775 | $5,742 | $23,033 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $28,775 | $5,742 | $23,033 |
| 2014 | $5,198 | $30,565 | $5,220 | $25,345 |
| 2013 | $5,084 | $30,565 | $5,220 | $25,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map