39372 Oak Cliff Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39372 Oak Cliff Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $561,995, approximately $445 per square foot. 39372 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Dahlin Steven S and Dahlin Jennifer L
Bought by
Rooks Darrell and Rooks Suzette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,735
Outstanding Balance
$70,769
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Lodato Denise Chiros
Bought by
Dahlin Steven S and Dahlin Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,254
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Prince Gary Robert
Bought by
Lodato Denise Chiros and Denise Chiros Lodato Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Prince Gary R
Bought by
Prince Gary Robert and The Gary Robert Prince Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooks Darrell | $186,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Dahlin Steven S | $110,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lodato Denise Chiros | $500 | -- | |
| Prince Gary Robert | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooks Darrell | $181,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahlin Steven S | $109,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $274,750 | $66,462 | $208,288 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $264,082 | $63,882 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $258,905 | $62,630 | $196,275 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $253,829 | $61,402 | $192,427 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $251,227 | $60,773 | $190,454 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $246,302 | $59,582 | $186,720 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $241,473 | $58,415 | $183,058 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $236,739 | $57,270 | $179,469 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $232,098 | $56,148 | $175,950 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $228,613 | $55,305 | $173,308 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $224,137 | $54,223 | $169,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map