3938 N Faculty Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Northwest High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 N Faculty Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $194,972, approximately $135 per square foot. 3938 N Faculty Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jonathan Jennings School No. 109, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Whorton Claudie H
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $40,286 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $137,900 | $19,200 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $123,100 | $19,200 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $125,200 | $19,200 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $118,900 | $19,200 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $96,700 | $6,900 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $80,000 | $6,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $70,000 | $6,900 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $69,100 | $6,900 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $65,800 | $6,900 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $65,800 | $6,900 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $68,400 | $6,900 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $1,614 | $68,400 | $6,900 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map