3944 N Faculty Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Northwest High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 N Faculty Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $188,137, approximately $153 per square foot. 3944 N Faculty Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jonathan Jennings School No. 109, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $149,200 | $20,300 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $128,400 | $20,300 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $134,700 | $20,300 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $127,900 | $20,300 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $106,400 | $7,300 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $88,100 | $7,300 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $77,100 | $7,300 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $76,000 | $7,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $70,000 | $7,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $72,900 | $7,300 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $520 | $72,900 | $7,300 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map