3938 Olive Hill Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 Olive Hill Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,011,973, approximately $389 per square foot. 3938 Olive Hill Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Stormont Jock E
Bought by
Stormont Jock E and Stormont Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,119
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$880,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Stormont Debbie H
Bought by
Stormont Jock E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Harrison Patrick W and Harrison Sandra G
Bought by
Stormont Jock E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormont Jock E | -- | Southland Title | |
| Stormont Jock E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stormont Jock E | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stormont Jock E | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stormont Jock E | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $380,398 | $132,886 | $247,512 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $372,940 | $130,281 | $242,659 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $365,628 | $127,727 | $237,901 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $358,460 | $125,223 | $233,237 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $351,432 | $122,768 | $228,664 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $347,830 | $121,510 | $226,320 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $341,011 | $119,128 | $221,883 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $334,326 | $116,793 | $217,533 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $327,771 | $114,503 | $213,268 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $321,345 | $112,258 | $209,087 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $316,519 | $110,572 | $205,947 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $310,320 | $108,407 | $201,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map