3938 Rawhide Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,000 - $1,577,149
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,145
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3938 Rawhide Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $1,248,787, approximately $301 per square foot. 3938 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Stambuk Jeffery G and Stambuk Carol A
Bought by
Stambuk Jeffery G and Stambuk Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Stambuk Jeffery G and Stambuk Carol A
Bought by
Stambuk Jeffery G and Stambuk Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Stambuk Jeff G
Bought by
Stambuk Jeffery G and Stambuk Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stambuk Jeffery G | -- | None Available | |
| Stambuk Jeffery G | -- | Amrock | |
| Stambuk Jeffery G | -- | None Available | |
| Stambuk Jeffery G | -- | None Available | |
| Stambuk Jeffery G | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stambuk Jeffery G | $387,300 | |
| Closed | Stambuk Jeffery G | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $893,969 | $160,143 | $733,826 |
| 2023 | $9,607 | $859,257 | $153,925 | $705,332 |
| 2022 | $9,295 | $842,409 | $150,907 | $691,502 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $825,893 | $147,949 | $677,944 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $817,425 | $146,432 | $670,993 |
| 2019 | $9,055 | $801,398 | $143,561 | $657,837 |
| 2018 | $8,820 | $785,686 | $140,747 | $644,939 |
| 2017 | $8,641 | $753,782 | $137,988 | $615,794 |
| 2016 | $8,394 | $739,003 | $135,283 | $603,720 |
| 2015 | $8,294 | $728,331 | $133,251 | $595,080 |
| 2014 | $7,407 | $649,000 | $132,000 | $517,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map