3941 Rawhide Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,330
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Rawhide Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $942,781, approximately $283 per square foot. 3941 Rawhide Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Grinsell David and Grinsell Kendra
Bought by
Grinsell David A and Grinsell Kendra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Alan Grinsell Dave and Silver Kendra
Bought by
Grinsell David and Grinsell Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,352
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$899,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grinsell David A | -- | None Available | |
| Grinsell David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grinsell David | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $559,806 | $143,855 | $415,951 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $538,070 | $138,270 | $399,800 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $527,520 | $135,559 | $391,961 |
| 2021 | $5,772 | $517,177 | $132,901 | $384,276 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $511,875 | $131,539 | $380,336 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $501,839 | $128,960 | $372,879 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $492,000 | $126,432 | $365,568 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $482,353 | $123,953 | $358,400 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $472,896 | $121,523 | $351,373 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $465,794 | $119,698 | $346,096 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $456,671 | $117,354 | $339,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map